Tender for Provision of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Indoor Led Display & Amp Control Sy, Qty: 1 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5832679 | Ref ID: 113323197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Indoor Led Display & Amp Control Sy, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113323197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5832679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVISION OF SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF INDOOR LED DISPLAY & AMP CONTROL SYS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-01-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Display System, Matrix Display, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, LED Based Information Display System, Laboratory Incubators, LED Based Bus Destination Display System, Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections