Tender for Provision of Street Light & Replacement of Damage Electri...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Street Light & Replacement of Damage Electrical Accessories to E.I. in the Residential Campus of Block - Rangra, District - Bhagalpur. in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 112435 | Ref ID: 126006850). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1812470, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Street Light & Replacement of Damage Electrical Accessories to E.I. in the Residential Campus of Block - Rangra, District - Bhagalpur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Street Light & Replacement of Damage Electrical Accessories to E.I. in the Residential Campus of Block - Rangra, District - Bhagalpur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Provision of Street Light & Replacement of Damage Electrical Accessories to E.I. in the Residential Campus of Block - Rangra, District - Bhagalpur.

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126006850

Notice Ref. No.: E TENDER NO. 39/2025-26/BHAGALPUR

Tender Value: ₹ 1812470

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Street Light & Replacement of Damage Electrical Accessories to E.I. in the Residential Campus of Block - Rangra, District - Bhagalpur.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer Electric||Electric South Bihar Circle||Electrical Division Bhagalpur
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Electrical Executive Engineer, BHAGALPUR DIVISION (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, Electric South Bihar Circle (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections