Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of S&T Work in Connection with Extension/Raising of Platform to High Level for Recoupment of Shortfall in Mea at Bzy, Stli, Mlar & Soni Stations of Jhansi Division.
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134513683
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-N-W-13-26
Tender Value: ₹ 8350466.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 167000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Disconnect Terminal block for four conductors with screwing cage/screwless clamp type, sliding switch disconnect, as per RDSO spec. RDSO/SPN/189/2004 Ver. 3.0 or latest, for each conductor size up to 2.5 sq. mm, equivalent of M6 terminals. Each terminal block equipped with two markers, on top and bottom, an end plate, two end clamps and adequate length of rails for fitting terminal blocks. (Inspection Agency:-RDSO). 2 S01 20.00 Numbers 5827.13 116542.60 AT Par 116542.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8350466.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSOL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2026 16:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 167000.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022ACS-3AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-PolicyCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
Annexure-VandAnnexure-V_A_.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections