Tender for Provision of Ssdac/Msdac in Lieu of Overaged Universal Ax...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Ssdac/Msdac in Lieu of Overaged Universal Axle Counters in Ch-Be Section of Moradabad Division. in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05-SNTRT-Sig-SSDAC-MSDAC2 | Ref ID: 132144770). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14552199.59, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 222800.00.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Ssdac/Msdac in Lieu of Overaged Universal Axle Counters in Ch-Be Section of Moradabad Division.

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132144770

Notice Ref. No.: 05-SNTRT-Sig-SSDAC-MSDAC2

Tender Value: ₹ 14552199.59

Tender EMD: ₹ 222800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation and commissioning of SSDAC complete as per RDSO specification RDSO/SPN/177/2012(ver3) or latest The axle counter will be SSDAC section type with 2 or more detection point and it is possible to install without trolley protection track circuit. Installation to be done by OEM authorised Engineer as per the installation manual of the OEM. This include supply and installation of HDPE Pipe, GI pipe, shielded cable/wires masonry & wood work in location box, relay room, ASM Room it also include of fixing of resetting box in ASM office with all wooden and masonry work. Work to be done as per TAN STS/E/TAN/7010 or latest. Inspection: Consignee 2 1 8.00 Set 11800.00 94400.00 AT Par 94400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14552199.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/12/2025 14:25
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 222800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections