Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Provision of Solar Pumps at Various Locations over Mys Division.
Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025
Deadline: 28 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115911485
Notice Ref. No.: Y-E-29-2024-25-95
Tender Value: ₹ 4319510.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 86400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply installation, comissioning and testing of submersible solar borewell pump set with all required suitable acessories with BLDC/Permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM)/AC Solar submersible pump sets suitable to work on Solar hybrid system. The pump should be suitable to work on a head range of 50MTR to 115 MTR & flow range of 155 LPM TO 220 LPM at peak power time. The pump should be a centrifugal multistage submersible bore well pump with SS 304 Impeller & Casing, Shaft- Duplex manufactured based on Fabrication technology. The pump should have a in-build suction strainer of SS-304 material. The pump motor should be featuring a higher efficiency with in the power range compared to a conventional synchronous motor with complete SS-304 components and having IP-68 degree of protection. The motor HP rating should be 5 HP. The controller should be hybrid type consisting of inverter and vfd suitable for solar power/grid power. The controller should be able to transfer the additional solar power to grid when pump is in non-working mode. The panel should have IP 65 protection & RMS (Remote monitoring system like app-based control through gsm). 2 02 10.00 Set 242000.00 2420000.00 AT Par 2420000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4319510.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 18:06
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 14/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/03/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 86400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections