Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Provision of Smart Prepaid Metering System for Railway Colony Dahod
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144540085
Notice Ref. No.: W722-1-26-27-04
Tender Value: ₹ 20874426.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 417500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation & testing and commissioning of Single Phase Smart Prepaid meter System : -240VAC, 1 phase 2 wire, (IS:16444, IS 15884 & IS: 15959)Marked, 10-60 Amps., Calibration LED & Load controlling feature &provisions for TOD (Time of Day)tariff and R.T.C. (Real Time Clock)in a suitable tamper proof hinge type Box along with ABC reading through mobile app OS Android /iOS / Windows. Provided Android/iOS/ Windows mobile app should have a provision of Payment gateway for online Vending token process. The communication module (Cellular based) with NBIoT GPRS/4Genabled SIM card fallback to 2Gmodem. Optical Port for local communication/WAN (Cellular) communication for data acquisition. All Smart Prepaid meters should be provided with integrated cloud system. Implementation of cloud hosted head end and meter end data management including mobile network system. Meter should have connect/disconnect functionality operation from prepaid billing software. Warranty of meter should be 5 years from date of Supply. 2 2 112.00 Numbers 15753.00 1764336.00 AT Par 1764336.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20874426.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 13:13
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 417500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections