Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Smart Prepaid Billing System for Outsider Railway Connection
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144901850
Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-E-OT-26-27-16
Tender Value: ₹ 7869852.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 157400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 1 Phase dual mode prepayment Energy meters AC Single Phase Two Wire, Tamper Proof, Static Watt Hour Meter of Accuracy Class 1.0, 240 V, 50Hz, current 10A-60A, conforming torelevant Indian Standards like IS-13779, IS-15884, IS16444, IS-15959 or relevant IEC standards, Valid MTCTE Certiï¬cate and MTCTE logo printed, having dual mode (Credit / Prepay)support, Advanced Revenue Protection Features, In-build billing data calculation, Microprocessor and LED based circuitry at various stations in Nagpur Division. 02 02 80.00 Numbers 25958.77 2076701.60 AT Par 2076701.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7869852.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEE GEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 14:47
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 157400.00
Notice Documents
ChecklistforSafetyandQualityMeasuresatWorksitesdt_08_03_20251.pdf
ProcedureforSubmissionProcessingandApprovalofMethodStatement.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections