Tender for Provision of Smart Energy Meter over See Division

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Smart Energy Meter over See Division in Sonepur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L-Open-24-25-24Dt15-01-25 | Ref ID: 113298325). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5441752.11, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108800.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Provision of Smart Energy Meter over See Division

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113298325

Notice Ref. No.: L-Open-24-25-24Dt15-01-25

Tender Value: ₹ 5441752.11

Tender EMD: ₹ 108800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply installation, testing and commissioning of single phase Smart Prepaid meter System:- 240 voltsAC 1 phase 2 wire, (IS: 13779 IS:16444, IS 15884 & IS:15959 Part 1 & Part 2 with latest amendments), Marked 10-60 Amps calibration LED and load controlling feature & provisions for TOD (Time of Day) Tariff and R.T.C (Real Time Clock) in a suitable tamper proof hinge type box with ABC reading through mobile app with provision of recharging through vending station, provided Android/IOS/Windows mobi...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5441752.11
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SRDEEG/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/01/2025 18:04
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/02/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 108800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections