Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Single Connection Arrangement for Power Supply Distribution at Ac Unit Mpcb's in Switchboard Cabinet of Lhb Ac Coaches Confirming to Rdso Modification Sheet No-Rdso- /Pe/Ms/Ac/097-2025( R...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 26 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134697675
Notice Ref. No.: WR-MMCT0ECOA-ECTD-57-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 993796.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 19900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of single connection arrangement for Power supply distribution at Ac unit MPCB's in switchboard cabinet of LHB AC coaches confirming to RDSO modification Sheet no-RDSO- /PE/MS/AC/097-2025( Rev 0). ddddd
Modiï¬cation of switchboard cabinet of LHB AC coaches with single power supply connection distribution at input of MPCB/MCB's RMPU AC unit at switch board cabinet of LHB AC coaches as per RDSO modiï¬cation sheet- modiï¬cation sheet no. RDSO-/PE/MS/AC/097-2025 (Rev 0) dt 13.05.2025.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 993796.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT/CHG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 17:29
Period Of Completion : 30 Days
Bidding Start Date : 12/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections