Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Single Connection Arrangement at the Input of Mpcb/Mcb Instead of Existing Looping Arrangement in all Lhb Type Eog/Hog Ac Coaches & Power Cars of all Coaching Depots & Workshops of N.F. R...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144883559
Notice Ref. No.: 48_2026
Tender Value: ₹ 62176655.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 1243500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of single connection arrangement at the input of MPCB/MCB instead of existing looping arrangement in all LHB type EOG/HOG AC Coaches & Power Cars of all coaching depots & workshops of N.F. Railways.
Please see item breakup for details.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 62176655.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 12:35
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1243500.00
Notice Documents
SingleconnectionarrangementatinputofMCB-MPCB_Modificationsheet.pdf
ScopeofworkPenaltyPaymentterm.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections