Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Signages Boards at Various Stations of Agra Division under Amrit Station Scheme
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025
Deadline: 15 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116696617
Notice Ref. No.: AGC-EL-GSU-T-03-25
Tender Value: ₹ 19346914.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 246700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture, erection, dispiay, instaiiation of of wall/ hanging, / floormounted type LED illuminated sign/ direction boards in half elliptical shap. The desplay sheet shall be of unbreakable 04 translucent polycarboant sheet of 2mm thickness. The text /graphics matter visility shall not be less than 160 deg. The approved colour text and graphics shall be printed/router cut on monomeric calendered vinial of 70um thickness and shall be ï¬rmly pested desplay sheet. The mounting arrangement shall be hanging, wall mounting, ceiling mounting, pole mounting or flooor mounting ad as per site requirment. The signage shall have integral mounting arrangements with sturdy structural frame and ACP cladding on the back side of the signage to avoide rusting and entry dust. The LED board shall have uniform illminationwith 4-8w/sq.ft. and with brightness more than ambient light. Suitable size and cap.of 1.55mm thick SS304 should be provided. Note: - All the signages should comply the standard guidelines issued by Railway board letter no 2023/SD-11/22/07/02 dated 15.05.2023.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19346914.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGC GSU
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2025 17:08
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 246700.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Signagesguidelines15.05.2023-2-76_compressed_compressed_compressed-1-35.pdf
Signagesguidelines15.05.2023-2-76_compressed_compressed_compressed-36-75.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections