Tender for Provision of Side Path-Way at Various Composite Girders, ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Side Path-Way at Various Composite Girders, Deck Type Girders, Semi- through Girders and Open Web Girders in Sbg Loop, Rph-Dumka, Bb-Loop, Main Line, Hbc, Accl Line, Bwn-Kwae, She-Gogt S... in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10_2025-26 | Ref ID: 118185693). The estimated tender value is ₹ 99814443.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 649100.00.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Provision of Side Path-Way at Various Composite Girders, Deck Type Girders, Semi- through Girders and Open Web Girders in Sbg Loop, Rph-Dumka, Bb-Loop, Main Line, Hbc, Accl Line, Bwn-Kwae, She-Gogt S...

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118185693

Notice Ref. No.: 10_2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 99814443.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 649100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Side path-way at various composite girders, Deck type girders, semi- through girders and open web girders in SBG LOOP, RPH-DUMKA, BB-LOOP, Main Line, HBC, ACCL Line, BWN-KWAE, SHE-GOGT Section of Howrah Division.
Supplying, Fabricating and fixing access ladders, inspection platforms, Trolley refuges etc., on bridges with structural steel conforming to IS:2062 including welding / bolting, priming painting with one coat of ready mixed paint of Zinc Chromate (IS:104) with DFT of 25-30 microns followed by one coat of Zinc Chrome Red Oxide (IS:2074) with DFT of 25 microns with all material, labour, T&P as a complete job. Note: Painting shall be paid separately under relevant item. 02 041041 14901.00 Sqm 787.40 11733047.40 AT Par 11733047.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 99814443.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/3
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2025 17:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 649100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections