Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Provision of Side Path-Way at Various Composite Girders, Deck Type Girders, Semi- through Girders and Open Web Girders in Sbg Loop, Rph-Dumka, Bb-Loop, Main Line, Hbc, Accl Line, Bwn-Kwae, She-Gogt S...
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025
Deadline: 09 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121140204
Notice Ref. No.: 86_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 99814443.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 649100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Side path-way at various composite girders, Deck type girders, semi- through girders and open web girders in SBG LOOP, RPH-DUMKA, BB-LOOP, Main Line, HBC, ACCL Line, BWN-KWAE, SHE-GOGT Section of Howrah Division.
Supplying, Fabricating and ï¬xing access ladders, inspection platforms, Trolley refuges etc., on bridges with structural steel conforming to IS:2062 including welding / bolting, priming painting with one coat of ready mixed paint of Zinc Chromate (IS:104) with DFT of 25-30 microns followed by one coat of Zinc Chrome Red Oxide (IS:2074) with DFT of 25 microns with all material, labour, T&P as a complete job. Note: Painting shall be paid separately under relevant item. 02 041041 14901.00 Sqm 787.40 11733047.40 AT Par 11733047.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 99814443.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/3
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2025 17:12
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 649100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections