Tender for Provision of Secured Communication System at Stations & N...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Secured Communication System at Stations & Non Interlocked Lc Gates Alongwith Gps Sysncronization Various Telecom Equipments of Agra Division. in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AGRA-ST-2025-29 | Ref ID: 122541076). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26716656.70, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 283600.00.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Secured Communication System at Stations & Non Interlocked Lc Gates Alongwith Gps Sysncronization Various Telecom Equipments of Agra Division.

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122541076

Notice Ref. No.: AGRA-ST-2025-29

Tender Value: ₹ 26716656.70

Tender EMD: ₹ 283600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ASM room with telephone and other accessories (Part-A) as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/TC/49/2020 Ver. 1.0 Part-A or latest RDSO specification with (1) control equipment with voice logging & GSRP. (2) Power supply 12 V DC/ 15 Amp of reputed make (3) Battery 12V, 120 AH make Exide or superior. Note-1: Provision of furniture and frames of suitable size for equipments and power system to be done by contractor. Note-2: System should have min 01 month inbuilt back up for audio files and suitable accessories for that will be supply by the contractor. (Inspection by RDSO) 02 NS02 50.00 Numbers 278099.17 13904958.50 AT Par 13904958.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26716656.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGRA DIV
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2025 17:30
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 283600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections