Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Sectional Signaling Maintenance Contracts in Section of Dste/Ml/Jhs of Jhansi Division.
Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132671151
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-N-W-75-25
Tender Value: ₹ 1996440.89
Tender EMD: ₹ 39900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication and supply of point rodding (Ground Connection) set for electric point machine (RDSO Type) as per RDSO Drg. No.SA-8800-01, 20. 21, 9151-52, 9000-01, 03-04, 9065- 66, 9101, as applicable. (Inspection Agency:-Consignee). 2 S01 12.00 Set 58410.00 700920.00 AT Par 700920.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1996440.89
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSOL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2025 16:41
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 39900.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022ACS-3AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-PolicyCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
Annexure-VandAnnexure-V_A_.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections