Tender for Provision of Second Loop Line at Gurney (Grn) Station of ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Second Loop Line at Gurney (Grn) Station of Ambala Division in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OT-24-2024-25 | Ref ID: 117147429). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13277473.14, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 216400.00.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Provision of Second Loop Line at Gurney (Grn) Station of Ambala Division

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117147429

Notice Ref. No.: OT-24-2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 13277473.14

Tender EMD: ₹ 216400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Alteration in MEDHA EI at Gurney (GRN) station in c/w-Common loop line at Gurney (GRN) station & Provison of SRR etc .This include - 1) Design & drawing of Indoor circuit diagram. 2) Modification to the existing Application Software of VDU & MT. 3) Modification to the existing interface & Interlocking circuit for GRN station. 4) Alteration to the existing Relay Rack wiring as per the modified interface circuit for GRN Station. 5) Modification to the existing CCIP at GRN station. 6) Upgradation of Datalogger Data base. 7) Supply & installation of additional VDU as per Annexure-A in Place of existing Panel & necessary modification for providing dual VDU.This include Table & Chairs(Inspection by Consignee) 8) Supply of additional EI Hardware modules for doing the alteration at GRN station (Inspection by RDSO). 9) FAT and SAT as per the modified and approved Application logic. 10) Commissioning of EI system as per the modified and approved Application logic. Inspection 1(7)-Consignee, 1(8)- RDSO S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply Items 3681657.05 Above/ Below/Par 01 01 1.00 Numbers 971758.07 971758.07 AT Par 971758.07
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13277473.14
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/04/2025 10:34
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 11/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 216400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections