Tender for Provision of Scosta Card Based Access Control System at V...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Scosta Card Based Access Control System at Various Entry Points of Ss, Plb, Pha and Epha and its Integration with the Vms Installed in the Parliament House Complex, New Delhi. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 103043 | Ref ID: 116133305). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11897829, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 237957.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Provision of Scosta Card Based Access Control System at Various Entry Points of Ss, Plb, Pha and Epha and its Integration with the Vms Installed in the Parliament House Complex, New Delhi.

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116133305

Notice Ref. No.: 05/SE(E)/PEWC/PLEWD/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 11897829

Tender EMD: ₹ 237957

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Provision of SCOSTA Card based Access Control System at various entry points of SS, PLB, PHA and EPHA and its integration with the VMS installed in the Parliament House Complex, New Delhi.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 103043
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/02/2025 19:40
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 19/03/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 37, 957
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 18, 97, 829
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/06/2025 16:00 After Technical Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections