Tender for Provision of Saw-Cutting Work Required for Bed Block Repl...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Saw-Cutting Work Required for Bed Block Replacement / Replacement of Psc Slab on Bridges under the Jurisdiction of Sr.Den/3/Dnr. in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: W7ETender23OpenDNR25-26-6 | Ref ID: 131560453). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9470200.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 189400.00.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Provision of Saw-Cutting Work Required for Bed Block Replacement / Replacement of Psc Slab on Bridges under the Jurisdiction of Sr.Den/3/Dnr.

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131560453

Notice Ref. No.: W7ETender23OpenDNR25-26-6

Tender Value: ₹ 9470200.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 189400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling of RCC/stone/Brick masonry wall/slabl Arch Return wall etc By Diamond wall wire saw/Floor saw cutting etc. Note:- Diamond cutting of PSC girders along with deck slab/Arch /piers/any structural members etc including all |tools & plants equipments fuel binng charges of machinery. Labours, incidental charges, all |consumables & other accessoies to complete the work in all respect the rate is inclusive of all drilling/core cutting works for passage of diamond wire crane ceiling to complete the work in all aspect all lead lift. ascent descent & crossing tracks are also included in this item. The rate is inclusive complete dismantling of ROB in all respect excluding MS structure. Area is measure projected area in the direction of traffic of one face
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9470200.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/12/2025 18:51
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 189400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections