Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Safety Tools for Sectional Signal & Telecom Maintenance in Spj Division.
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025
Deadline: 13 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132574407
Notice Ref. No.: SPJ-SnT-S-09-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 21572625.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 257900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of insulation resistance Tester 500V DC 100 Mega Ohms hand generator type metal body to Spec. no. IS:2992 with accessories carrying case and testing kit. Make WACO model -WI 502 or Similar. (Insp.-RITES). 02 02 25.00 Numbers 11975.75 299393.75 AT Par 299393.75 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21572625.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2025 13:27
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 257900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections