Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Rubberised Road Surface Pad at Different Lc's under Sr. Den/2/Dnr
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140744824
Notice Ref. No.: W7ETENDER02OPENDNR26-27-4
Tender Value: ₹ 25051540.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 501000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manufacturing, supply and installation of rubberised level crossing pads of approved quality and speciï¬cation as Rly track by suitable clamping arrangement to make a rubberised road. The road surface is to be prepared by using muliple 'set' of rubber pads of length 1.20 M each and each set consists of 02 nos. rubber pads placed inside the running rails and 2 nos. Outside the running rail resting of RCC edge beam. The items is inclusive of RCC edge beam at the edge to retain the assembly as per approved drawing .The cement and steel for this will be supplied by contractor and is included in the rates No seperate shall be Paid. The rate includes sales tax and other duties road exacavation and preparation changes, warranty etc. complete the work in all respect. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule - B 747605.52 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 747605.52 AT Par 747605.52 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25051540.48
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 21:02
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 501000.00
Notice Documents
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
GuidelineforSteelReinforcement.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018_1.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MeasurementBook.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6GCC-2022.pdf
GeneralConditionGeneralObligationBaseduponGCC-2022Rev..pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022_1.pdf
RevisedspecforrubberisedsurfaceRDSOlettersdated020120261.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections