Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Rolling In/Out Benches and Huts for C&W Staff at C&W Points of Ned Division.
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134697289
Notice Ref. No.: T10NMRIRONEDDIV25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2589685.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 51800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DSR 2023 Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Design, fabrication, supply, erection including concrete bedding and commissioning of In-situ MS Pre-fabricated portable cabins (Rolling In/Out examination huts) 2248750.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 14.00 Numbers 160625.00 2248750.00 AT Par 2248750.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2589685.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER MEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 16:02
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 51800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections