Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Robotic Ac Duct Cleaning & Sterilization by Ozone in Ac Coaches in Mechanical Workshop, Gorakhpur.
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 21 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134696977
Notice Ref. No.: EL-MWS-GKP-2025-26-23
Tender Value: ₹ 22417934.94
Tender EMD: ₹ 262100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Robotic AC Duct Cleaning and Sterilization by Ozone in AC Coaches including Cleaning of Lavatory Air Duct in LHB AC Coaches & Sterilization with Ozone as per scope of work. 2 002 106.00 Numbers 4145.85 439460.10 AT Par 439460.10
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22417934.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 13:38
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 262100.00
Notice Documents
4AdditionalConditionsofContract.pdf
8SpecialConditionsofContract.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections