Tender for Provision for Replacement of Damage Roof Sheet Including ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision for Replacement of Damage Roof Sheet Including Vallyey Gutter, Ridge at Sorting Yard Coaching Depot Maintenance Shed & Sorting Yard Sickline Shed in the Section of Sse/W/Bmg under Aen/2/Hwh. in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 150_2026-27 | Ref ID: 144359271). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23313373.29, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 466300.00.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Provision for Replacement of Damage Roof Sheet Including Vallyey Gutter, Ridge at Sorting Yard Coaching Depot Maintenance Shed & Sorting Yard Sickline Shed in the Section of Sse/W/Bmg under Aen/2/Hwh.

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144359271

Notice Ref. No.: 150_2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 23313373.29

Tender EMD: ₹ 466300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROOFING // RAIN WATER SPOUT AND PIPE // Providing & fixing UV stabilised fiberglass reinforced plastic sheet roofing up to any pitch, including fixing with polymer coated 'J' or 'L' hooks, bolts & nuts 8 mm dia. G.I plain/bitumen washers complete but excluding the cost of purlins, rafters, trusses etc. The sheets shall be manufactured out of 2400 TEX panel rovings incorporating minimum 0.3% ultra-violet stabiliser in resin system under approximately 2400 psi and hot cured. They shall be of uniform pigmentation and thickness without air pockets and shall conform to IS 10192 and IS 12866.The sheets shall be opaque or translucent, clear or pigmented, textured or smooth as specified. // 2 mm thick corrugated (2.5" or 4.2" or 6") or step-down (2" or 3" or 6" ) as specified 02 12.47.2 2142.00 Sqm 1245.65 2668182.30 (-) 10.00 2401364.07
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23313373.29
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/SPL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 19:50
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 466300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections