Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Provision for Rendering Data Entry Operation Services at Tlc Office at Kur, Crew Booking Points at Kur, Bhc, Ctc, Hds/Chandikhol, Kdjr, Cap, Mrdl, Angl and Trip Shed at Bbs & Puri for Slam Data Entry...
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 13 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134493977
Notice Ref. No.: ELOP-T-01-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 26860280.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 284300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision for rendering data entry operation services at TLC office at KUR, crew booking points at KUR, BHC, CTC, HDS/Chandikhol, KDJR, CAP, MRDL, ANGL and Trip shed at BBS & PURI for SLAM data entry through outside agency for a period of 02 ( two ) years
Sign on / Sign off (Following works/activities are to be updated with every sign on/sign off / SLAM Data Entry Before sign on 1. Traffic Advise(TA) 2. SIGN ON APPROVAL 3. SUPERVISIOR SIGN ON 4. CREW BOOKING 5. CREW ACK 6. SMS CREW ACK 7. SWAP CREW 8. SWAP TA 9. LINK SHUNTER 10. EDIT PASSWD 11. TRAINING UPDATE 12. CASULITY UPDATE After sign off 1. SIGN OFF APPROVAL 2. CREW MOVEMENT DETAILS 3. REPORT ABNORMALITY 4. ABNORMALITY LIST 5.SEC/SFC data feeding Miscellaneous work 1. CREW BIO DATA 2. NONRUN 3. NONRUN ROSTER 4. SYSTEM NON RUN 5. TRANSFER 6. REST MODIFICATION 7. CREW ON LR 8. TRAIN ENQUIRY 9. T34HF MATCHED 10. MILEAGE CHECKED 11. OVER TIME CHECKED 12. TRIP SHEET PREPARED 13. CHART PREPARED S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all activities as indicated against Schedule-B of Schedule of Price of Tender document (Rate quoted shall be treated as inclusive of GST and other taxes as applicable) (Item Directory - Not Applicable) 4631820.80 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 730.00 Day 6344.96 4631820.80 AT Par 4631820.80
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26860280.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.OP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/01/2026 17:00
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/02/2026 17:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 284300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections