Tender for Provision of Remote Diagnostic & Predictive Maintenance S...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Remote Diagnostic & Predictive Maintenance System in Ln-Smr-Bldi Section of Doubling Work in Ju Division of North Western Railway in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SnT_C_JU_25-26-02 | Ref ID: 125160522). The estimated tender value is ₹ 305769870.96, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1678900.00.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Provision of Remote Diagnostic & Predictive Maintenance System in Ln-Smr-Bldi Section of Doubling Work in Ju Division of North Western Railway

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125160522

Notice Ref. No.: SnT_C_JU_25-26-02

Tender Value: ₹ 305769870.96

Tender EMD: ₹ 1678900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of PVC insulated multi strand, single core copper conductor of size 16/0.2 mm (0.5sqmm) as per IS 694:2010 and RDSO Specn.No.IRS:S-76/89 (Amnd-3) or latest. Each coil should be of 100/200/500 meters length. Colour of the wire which is required will be specified by the Engineer incharge. Inspection: (i) RDSO/RITES if value of item in work more than 5 lakhs (ii) Consignee subject to procurement from RDSO approved vendors if value of whole item in work less than 5 lakhs as per extant instructions by Railway Board. Inspection Charges: (i)Borne by Railways (ii) None Payment Terms: 100% on Supply 2 04010200 4000.00 Metre 36.37 145480.00 (-) 8.81 132663.21
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 305769870.96
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/08/2025 13:39
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1678900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections