Tender for Provision of Remote Diagnostic and Predictive Maintenance...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Remote Diagnostic and Predictive Maintenance System (Rdpms) as Per Rdso/Rdpm/Frs/2021 and Draft Frs 2024 or Latest at 6 Stations (Nrt, Muk, Sab, Sym Jn, Vkn, Cem) and 2 Ibh (Sab-Sym, Sym-... in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GNT-SG-36-349 | Ref ID: 124439934). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65788300.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 479000.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Remote Diagnostic and Predictive Maintenance System (Rdpms) as Per Rdso/Rdpm/Frs/2021 and Draft Frs 2024 or Latest at 6 Stations (Nrt, Muk, Sab, Sym Jn, Vkn, Cem) and 2 Ibh (Sab-Sym, Sym-...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124439934

Notice Ref. No.: GNT-SG-36-349

Tender Value: ₹ 65788300.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 479000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Remote Diagnostic and Predictive Maintenance System (RDPMS) as per RDSO/RDPM/FRS/2021 and Draft FRS 2024 or latest at 6 stations (NRT, MUK, SAB, SYM Jn, VKN, CEM) and 2 IBH (SAB-SYM, SYM-VKN) on Guntur Division.
Supply of 6 way Poly butylene Terephthalate (PBT) of size 25mm (link centre to centre) as per RDSO DRG. No. SA23756/Alt.3 or latest, S23757/Alt.4 or latest and specifications IRS: S 75- 2006 Rev. 2.0 (Tentative) or latest, IRS: S 23-88 Amd. 1 or latest. (Inspection by RDSO) 2 603 c 1000.00 Set 703.00 703000.00 AT Par 703000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 65788300.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 19:03
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 479000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections