Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of Remote Diagnostic and Predictive Maintenance System (Rdpms) at 54 Stations (Mas-11 Stations, Sa-22 Stations & Pgt-21 Stations) in Southern Railway.
Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024
Deadline: 03 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111706032
Notice Ref. No.: Proj-1-MS_RDPMS_SR_01_24
Tender Value: ₹ 444535954.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 2372700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Excavation of cable trench in all kinds of soil except hard rocky areas including clearing of roots of trees, rocks, bushes etc. to a depth of 1.0 Mtrs and to a width of 0.3 Mtrs. (Laying of cables is not included in this schedule) 02 051510 6000.00 Metre 161.92 971520.00 AT Par 971520.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 444535954.85
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DYCSTE/OFC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/12/2024 19:54
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2372700.00
Notice Documents
ACS-2toGCC-2022_13_12_2022.pdf
submissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections