Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of Remote Diagnostic and Predictive Maintenance System (Rdpms) in 26 Stations of Madurai(Mdu) Division of Southern Railway
Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024
Deadline: 03 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111705937
Notice Ref. No.: Proj_MS_RDPMS_MDU_01_24
Tender Value: ₹ 218374659.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 1241900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SOR Schedules S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule 02-Schedule B (RDPMS) 209658264.57 Above/ Below/Par 01 NS1 15587.00 Numbers 4942.46 77038124.02 AT Par 77038124.02
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 218374659.81
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/12/2024 19:02
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1241900.00
Notice Documents
ACS-2toGCC-2022_13_12_2022.pdf
submissionofAnnexure-VofGCC_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections