Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Provision of Reformed On-Board Housekeeping Services and Distribution Services in the Nominated Trains of Mys Division for a Period of Two Years
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147193236
Notice Ref. No.: YM-271-REFORMED-OBHS-MYS
Tender Value: ₹ 13671713.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 218400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manpower Cost for janitors for providing OBHS in coaches (incl of GST) 02 02 109200.00 Coach- Hour 6.18 674856.00 AT Par 674856.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 13671713.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 16:26
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 218400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections