Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Provision of Redundancy in Power Supply for Bpac in Bg-Iv Section of Alipurduar Division.
Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142946964
Notice Ref. No.: AP-ST-09-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 17295683.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 345900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of IPS DC-DC converter 24-32V DC, 5Amp /10 Amp or 32-40V DC, 5/10Amp or 60-66 V DC, 5 Amp or 60-100V DC, 1 Amp/3 Amp as per speciï¬cation No. RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/SPN/165/2023 (Ver.4.0) Amdt. 1 or latest. Make: Make: M/s. Statcon Ltd./ M/s. HBL Ltd./M/s. Amara Raja Ltd. Or Other RDSO approved make, compatible for the IPS make speciï¬ed by Purchaser and as per Technical Specifications. (Inspection Authority : RDSO) 02 041501 20.00 Station 29220.22 584404.40 AT Par 584404.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17295683.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 13:17
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 23/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 345900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections