Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Rdso Approved Make Fire Alarm System for 30 Stations of Ddu Division.
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135592476
Notice Ref. No.: SG-DSE-OT-04-26
Tender Value: ₹ 33931790.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 319700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Addressable ï¬re alarm control panel single loop ( Expandable upto 4 loop ) which consists of display board, 160 Character Display with Touch key pad, Mother board which has CORTEX 32-Bit Processor, Inbuilt RS- 485 Networking Circuit for peer to peer networking, Inbuilt USB 2.0 Port for upload and download the Conï¬guration tools, Two inbuilt programmable inputs, Two inbuilt NAC's, and Three Programmable Relays, and 4 Loop Card circuits. power Supply Board which will have SMPS fully protected board, which its operates on 120 to 220V AC ±10% with 50/60 Hz, battery backup 24V DC with built-in charger. the panel have IP-50 rating Optional: for BMS integration MODBUS converter, Graphical Software, Software for TCP/IP Module, provision for Auto dialler Approval UL Listed. (As per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/217/2021 ver 3.0 or Latest amendment) Note: (i) Any other assessories if required are to be supplied and installed by the contractor. (ii) Material Inspection by RDSO. (iii) Work to be executed as per instruction of representative by Rly. representative. 2 2 706.00 Numbers 2766.73 1953311.38 AT Par 1953311.38 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33931790.34
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MGS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 17:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 319700.00
Notice Documents
TederformfortheTenderer2022.pdf
PerformaofPoliceVerification.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo1ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo2ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo.3ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo4ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo5ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo.6ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo7ofGCC2022.pdf
Procedureforundertakingdiggingwork11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections