Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Rdso Approved Make Aspiration Type Fire Alarm System for Replacing Non-Rdso Fire Alarm System at 30 Station under Danapur Division.
Posting Date: 22 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141854088
Notice Ref. No.: DNRSnTSig2026-6
Tender Value: ₹ 30437104.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 608800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Networkable Single loop addressable Fire alarm Control panel expandable upto 2 loops & interface with GSM/LTE module working as per RDSO/SPN/217/2025 ver-3.1or latest. The control panel shall be networkable to Zonal /Divisional Headquarters preferably over TCP lP/OFC media converter and shall have clock synchronization facility. This schedule includes supply of TCP IP converter/ Networking card/OFC media converter. The control panel shall have pr...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 30437104.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 20:00
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 608800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections