Tender for Provision of Rain Water Harvesting System at B. M. Airpor...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Rain Water Harvesting System at B. M. Airport, Ranchi. in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AAI/RC/AGM(E-C)/RainWater/2024 | Ref ID: 111534237). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1855500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37110.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Provision of Rain Water Harvesting System at B. M. Airport, Ranchi.

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111534237

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/RC/AGM(E-C)/RainWater/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 1855500

Tender EMD: ₹ 37110

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Rain Water Harvesting System at B. M. Airport, Ranchi.
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_AAI_218755_1
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Eastern Region - AAI||RHQ-ER - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-ER - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 110
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 55, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections