Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Railnet/Internet with Upgradation of Rrms/Lobbies & other Miscellaneous Ofc Communication Network at Ngp, Kav, Chcr, G, Dgg, Nir & Jesg Etc of Nagpur Division of Secr.
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876062
Notice Ref. No.: ST-Upgr-RRMS-Labi-9CN26R2
Tender Value: ₹ 23504815.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 470100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Excavation of trenches of following depth and width at the bottom of the trench including clearing of roots bushes etc. for all types of soils including morrum, hard soil mixed with boulders etc. This work include back ï¬lling the trench, ramming, consolidation of soil as well as disposal of extra soil after cable is placed in the trench. After mansoon the route is to be attended for back ï¬lling the rain cuts, wash out of soils where ever found. Depth 1.0 Mtr. & Width 0.3Mtr.The work to be done as per the instruction of the railwaysite engineer. 2 0 9.50 Kilometre 16479.00 156550.50 AT Par 156550.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23504815.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SSE/TE/NGP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 19:26
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 470100.00
Notice Documents
CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722_compressed.pdf
REVISED_FORMAT_FOR_CERTIFICATE_15122022.pdf
AnnexureNBidsecuritydeclarationN.PDF
DailymaintenanceRegisterforworkcontracts_0001.pdf
ImplementationofContractors-eBookMB_compressed.pdf
Annexure-G-VitiationdetailsG.PDF
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections