Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Provision of Railnet Infrastructure over Howrah Division.
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141392371
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-RN-INFRA-HWH-26
Tender Value: ₹ 114995364.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 2299900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Transportation at site and Installation of RCC cable route marker engraved and painted on both side along the route at every 30 meter and at route diversion. The ï¬xing work is to be done as per extant practice of E. Rly. and as per Railway site supervisor. Inspection: RITES" 2 2 30.00 Numbers 29786.04 893581.20 AT Par 893581.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 114995364.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 18:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2299900.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED_1.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
LabourCessAddendumCorrigendumslipno.4.pdf
GCCwithCorrectionSlips1to10.pdf
TechnicalCircular119armouredpatchcord.pdf
Telecompolicycircular108cablemarker.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections