Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Provision of Quick Watering System on Platform no 1 to 6 on Camtech Pattern at Chandigarh Railway Station
Posting Date: 05 May 2026
Deadline: 27 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140655891
Notice Ref. No.: 116S-WC-05-MC-4-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 56885849.39
Tender EMD: ₹ 1137700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & recessing/ ï¬xing of PVC conduit pipe conforming to IS 9537 part- III/1983(latest version) with accessories, junction box etc. including making chase, plastering/clamping etc. as per technical spec. 25 mm (medium) 2 i 400.00 Metre 12.99 5196.00 AT Par 5196.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 56885849.39
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CNW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/05/2026 18:58
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1137700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections