Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Public Address System at Hw & Adjoining Locations.
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146389744
Notice Ref. No.: 47RT-Tele-PAS-Kumbh-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 107591138.55
Tender EMD: ₹ 2151800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Central Data Controller Unit conforming to system Central requirement as per RDSO speciï¬cation no. RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver.2.0 Amdt 1 or latest. The control console shall have main and standby CPU to work in standby mode, one No. of 1 KVA UPS with two independent batteries, two LCD monitor (19 inch), CCU Rack, KVM Switch, CDS (Layer 3 24 Port Switch of make CISCO, HP, Juniper, Brocade, Avaya, Extreme, Netgear, D-link ) and other accessories, housed in a standard size cabinet along with driving Software for integrated passenger information system as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No .RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver.2.0 Amdt 1 or latest. This includes supply and installation of SW for Announcement system with necessary interface and announcement recording (Hindi/English/Local language) fresh studio copy of voice ï¬les.) as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 2.0 Amdt 1 or latest (the same to be interfaced with existing audio and video system installed at the station.). The software should support all types of display/announcements by merely adding necessary hardware in future (single/multiline arrival/departure train information display boards. (single sided/double sided), CGDB, AGDB, LCD/LED/Plasma TVs etc. as per attached technical specification in part III of Tender Document. Inspection: RDSO. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3690000.00 AT Par 3690000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 107591138.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 18:51
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2151800.00
Notice Documents
TelecommunicationsFrameworktoNotifyStandardsConformityAssessmentandCertificationRules2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections