Tender for Provision of Printing services

The OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER-CUM-DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Printing services in Lohardaga, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133903881).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Printing services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Printing services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Provision of Printing services

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133903881

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Provision of Printing services 1/2 Size with one side printing (White cream wove Paper-60 GSM/Meplitho Paper-80 GSM) 1/2 Size with both side printing (White cream wove Paper-60 GSM/Meplitho Paper-80 GSM) 1/2 Size with one side printing in Card Board (180 GSM 1/4 Size with one side printing (White cream wove Paper-60 GSM/Meplitho Paper-80 GSM) 1/4 Size with one side printing (White cream wove Paper-60 GSM/Meplitho Paper-80 GSM) 1/4 Size with one side printing in Card Board (180 GSM) 1/6 Size with one side printing (White cream wove Paper-60 GSM/Meplitho Paper-80 GSM) 1/6 Size with both side printing (White cream wove Paper-60 GSM/Meplitho Paper-80 GSM) 1/6 size with one side printing in Card Board (180 GSM) 1/8 size with one side printing (White cream wove Paper-60 GSM/Meplitho Paper-80 GSM) 1/8 size with both side printing (White cream wove Paper-60 GSM/Meplitho Paper-80 GSM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections