Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Provision of Power Supply Redundancy of both System of Bpac (Hassdc/Dual Ssdac) at Stations of Lumding Dvision
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026
Deadline: 17 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136262268
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-42-LMG-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 57789732.66
Tender EMD: ₹ 439000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of DC-DC converter 24- 40V/5 or 10 Amp. suitable for Amararaja make IPS system as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/165/2012 (Ver. 3.0) or latest. 2 2 900.00 Metre 263.29 236961.00 AT Par 236961.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 57789732.66
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2026 19:27
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 03/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 439000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections