Tender for Provision of Power Supply, DG set and Servo Stabilizer fo...

The DIRECTORATE OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Power Supply, DG set and Servo Stabilizer for Elevator at Beypore Lighthouse in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129389379). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2506414, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50128.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Power Supply, DG set and Servo Stabilizer for Elevator at Beypore Lighthouse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Power Supply, DG set and Servo Stabilizer for Elevator at Beypore Lighthouse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Provision of Power Supply, DG set and Servo Stabilizer for Elevator at Beypore Lighthouse

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129389379

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 2506414

Tender EMD: ₹ 50128

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Provision of Power Supply, DG set and Servo Stabilizer for Elevator at Beypore Lighthouse

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections