Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Provision of Power Quality Restorer and Power Quality Audit at 50% Identified Load Centers in Ajmer Group of Workshop.
Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025
Deadline: 25 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114080414
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-20-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 4591000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 91800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply installation testing and commissioning of 450 kVAR hybrid APFC panel S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply installation testing and commissioning of 350 kVAR hybrid APFC panel 2098000.00 2 2 1.00 Numbers 2098000.00 2098000.00 AT Par 2098000.00 Description:- Supply installation testing and commissioning of 350 kVAR hybrid APFC panel
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4591000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/02/2025 10:10
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 91800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections