Tender for Provision of Portable Type Ventilation Fan for Central Ha...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Portable Type Ventilation Fan for Central Hall, Samvidhan Sadan. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126830 | Ref ID: 126318689). The estimated tender value is ₹ 267363, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5347.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Provision of Portable Type Ventilation Fan for Central Hall, Samvidhan Sadan.

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126318689

Notice Ref. No.: 35/2025-26/EE(E)/PHEWD/III

Tender Value: ₹ 267363

Tender EMD: ₹ 5347

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Provision of portable type Ventilation fan for Central Hall, Samvidhan Sadan.
Subwork/Packages: Provision of portable type Ventilation fan for Central Hall, Samvidhan Sadan.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 126830
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/09/2025 17:31
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/09/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 5, 347
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 67, 363
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/10/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections