Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Permanent Central Inspection Pathways, Metalizing of Girders Along with Replacement of Corroded Members of Various Bridges under Sse/Br/Wat under Jurisdiction of Aden/Br/Wat.
Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132834834
Notice Ref. No.: eT-Bridges-WAT-18-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 23782197.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 268900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, fabrication and erection of steel members to replace existing corroded members of built up section made up of MS plate, angles, channels of different thickness and sizes including painting with one coat of ready mix paint Zinc Chromate priming to IS:104 followed by one coat of ready mix paint red-oxide Zinc Chrome priming paint to IS:2074. Structural steel should conform to IS:2062 E250- Grade'B0'. Fabrication and erection to be as per existing design initially by bolts and nuts and ï¬nally by rivetting during the sanctioned traffic block. Rate includes cutting of new steel work, removal of rivets by drilling, dismantling of any existing members required for inserting fabricated members, ï¬xing of new fabricated built up members with all tools, plants, labour, consumables, machinery and accessories etc. Work will be executed as per IRS:B 1-2001. Note: Painting shall be paid extra under relevant item. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of works covered by all items of works in IRUSSOR-2021 shown in schedule- 'B' 5806225.86 Above/ Below/P ar 1 041080 50.00 MT 92360.23 4618011.50 25.73 5806225.86
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23782197.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDENBRIDG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/12/2025 13:39
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 268900.00
Notice Documents
InstructionstotheTenderer_2.pdf
Boardletter-GraduateEngineer-DiplomaEngineer.pdf
ANNUALCONTRACTUALTURNOVERDATA.pdf
JPO-Circular-GuidelinesforprotectionofCables3.pdf
SPECIFICATIONSOFBRIDGEPAINTING.pdf
MetalizingSpecialConditions.pdf
NEWADDITIONALGENERALCONDITIONS.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections