Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Parallel Server and Cmu Setup as Per Rdso Guidelines at Data Logger in S&T Control Room and Strengthening of Existing Datalogger Network & Coa of Divisional Headquarters at Danapur Under....
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141390556
Notice Ref. No.: DNRSandTSig2026-5
Tender Value: ₹ 10149588.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 203000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of parallel Server and CMU setup as per RDSO guidelines at Data Logger in S&T Control room and strengthening of existing datalogger network & COA of divisional headquarters at Danapur under East Central Railway.
Supply of 19" Rack Mountable High End Data Logger Server as per Speciï¬cation: (i) Intel Xeon R7402.7Ghz or Higher (ii)16GB RDIMM, 2400MT/s, Dual Rank, x8 Data Width (iii) 4*600GB 15K RPM SAS2.5inHot-plug Hard Drive or higher (iv)PERC H730 Integrated RAID Controller, 1GBCache, Dual, Hot- plug, Redundant PowerSupply (1+1), 1100W(v) DVD+/- RW, SATA(vi) USB Keyboard(vii)Wired Mouse (vii)Antivirus-Kaspersky or similarserver edition(ix) DualPort Gigabit Ethernetor higher (x) Monitor-24" Monitor with LEDBack Light or higher(ix) 1KVA Online UPSwith 60 MIN Back UP(Numeric/Emerson/APCor similar) (x) Window-10 Professional (Licensed version) orlatest 64 Bit Make:DELL/HP or similar . Inspection-RDSO Materials must be supplied as per technical specification attached as annexure -AA in Tender Document 2 a 2.00 Numbers 37246.63 74493.26 AT Par 74493.26 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10149588.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 15:37
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 203000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections