Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Panel Room in Various Station of Jabalpur Division
Posting Date: 04 May 2026
Deadline: 26 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140635298
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-L-T-No-03-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 516186.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 10300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply erection and commissiong of SDB for light and fan. TPN DB 4 way (8+12) IP- 43, IK-08 withmetal door, earthing, isolated nuteral bar with ELCB, RCCB, 32A TPN incomer and outgoinghaving 5 x 10A SPMCB and 5 x 6A SP MCB make- L&T, Legrand, ABB or equivailent 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 25171.20 AT Par 25171.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 516186.43
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/05/2026 14:01
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections