Tender for Provision of Packaged Air-Conditioners in Running Rooms o...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Packaged Air-Conditioners in Running Rooms of Dnr & Kiul. in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-50-DNR-OPEN-50-2024-25 | Ref ID: 115837449). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8777941.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175600.00.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Provision of Packaged Air-Conditioners in Running Rooms of Dnr & Kiul.

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115837449

Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-DNR-OPEN-50-2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 8777941.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 175600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Multi compressor (Rotary/Scroll) outdoor units with condenser unit, fan unit, piping, wiring, connections, control relay units, capacitors, insulated copper piping for condensed gas and liquid suction and delivery copper pipe lines (indoor to outdoor). Infrigerant gas pipe joints and multiooting joints, XLPE insulated copper power cables of suitable sizes for connection with the power panel etc suitable for reversible cycle operations (Heating & Cooling) and filtered fresh air handling/supply system including ducting etc as required for different air conditioners areas. Make LG, Daikin, Bluestar, Hitachi. Here qty. Unit Job stands for TR. 2 A 65.00 Numbers 33034.00 2147210.00 AT Par 2147210.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8777941.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELE/GEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2025 16:12
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 14/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/03/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 175600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections