Tender for Provision of Outsourcing and Part Supply of Signaling Mat...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Outsourcing and Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing and Commissioning in Connection with Work for Repair and Maintenance of Outdoor Signaling Gears of Ahmedabad Divis... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRM-SnT-ADI-Sig12of25-26 | Ref ID: 131776849). The estimated tender value is ₹ 53198720.74, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 416000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Provision of Outsourcing and Part Supply of Signaling Material, Installation, Testing and Commissioning in Connection with Work for Repair and Maintenance of Outdoor Signaling Gears of Ahmedabad Divis...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131776849

Notice Ref. No.: DRM-SnT-ADI-Sig12of25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 53198720.74

Tender EMD: ₹ 416000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of outsourcing and part supply of signaling material, installation, testing and commissioning in connection with work for repair and maintenance of outdoor signaling gears of Ahmedabad Division.
Flexible cable (Power wire), multi-strand copper conductors cross section (1x16Sq.mm).101 Conductors each diameter 0.45 +/- 0.01 as per IS 694/2010 with insulation thickness of 1.2mm nominal conductor resistance 1.127 Ohms/Km and test parameters as per IRS(S) 76/89 or latest. 02 01101000 5.00 Kilometre 132505.12 662525.60 AT Par 662525.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 53198720.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2025 17:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 416000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections