Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Provision of Open Gym at Various Location at Clw, Chittaranjan.
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145730669
Notice Ref. No.: Engg-27-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 5736023.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 114700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Item wise description shown in Schedule-A S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Rate to be quoted in Overall % Above/below/AT PAR of NS items. 2528139.31 Above/ Below/P ar 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2528139.31 AT Par 2528139.31 Description:- Please see Item Breakup for details. Item break of Non-Schedule item detailed in Schedule-B
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5736023.63
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CIVIL WORK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 16:17
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 114700.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-VIB-AnnualContractualTurnOverDatafor3-4years.pdf
Rly_Bd_Letter_Dt.14.05.2024Annexure-V.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections