Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of One Lift at Drm Building, Samastipur
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146794971
Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-SPJ-16-ET-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1664419.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 33300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (SITC) of one 6-passengers, 3-stop machine-room-less (MRL) elevator, complete in all respects as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0016 (Rev '2')-2025 . The scope shall include all accessories, ï¬ttings, wiring, safety devices, and related works required for satisfactory operation. Warranty: 24 months from the date of handing over. Make - OTIS, Kone, Mitsubishi, Schindler, Johnson Lifts Pvt Ltd., Arohi Elevatotors Pvt Ltd. 02 02 1.00 Set 120000.00 120000.00 AT Par 120000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1664419.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 14:00
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 33300.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
2025-09-26-finalPassengerElevatorspecsigned.pdf
LetterforSMIofLiftfinalizedbyRDSO.pdf
LettertoRailwaysregardingMaintenanceofLifts.pdf
Policyforprocurementoflift08_06_2026.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections