Tender for Provision of On-Grid Rooftop Solar System (Without Batter...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of On-Grid Rooftop Solar System (Without Battery Backup) at Residential Quarters Including Level Crossings Quarters over Izzatnagar Division. in Izzatnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IZN-Elect-OT-01-1-2025 | Ref ID: 113810262). The estimated tender value is ₹ 46017208.86, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 380100.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of On-Grid Rooftop Solar System (Without Battery Backup) at Residential Quarters Including Level Crossings Quarters over Izzatnagar Division.

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113810262

Notice Ref. No.: IZN-Elect-OT-01-1-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 46017208.86

Tender EMD: ₹ 380100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design and supply of On-Grid connected rooftop Solar Photo Voltaic (PV) Plant without battery backup complete with the following items: a) Mono/Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cell connected in series (PV Module), b) Solar Grid Connected String Inverter along with Data Logger, with provision for data transferring (RS-485, Wifi, GPRS, RF) to remote service platform for data storage and analysis displayed in various visual and graphical formats on Web-App & big screen display c) Aluminium Solar PV Module Mounting Structure, d) Array Junction Box, e) Inverter Interfacing Panel, f) Fire resistant DC Cables & Fire resistant AC Cables of suitable length as per site requirement for interconnecting panels, array, Junction box and solar inverter system etc. including all other accessories along with installation, testing and commissioning of above Solar Photo Voltaic Modules on roof top of building/Shed top of station platform with all associated works. As per enclosed Technical Specification and Standard.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 46017208.86
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2025 18:16
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 380100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections